Daily Schedule

Daily Room/Facility Use at St. Joseph Parish, Wauwatosa

This schedule includes events and activities scheduled for St. Joseph facilities. Times listed indicate when a group has reserved a room, hall, etc., not necessarily the time of an event.

Thursday, December 13, 2018

St. Lucy

  • Craft Day Prep in Multi-Purpose Room  All Day
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
  • Day School Advent Prayer Service in Church, 10:45-11:30 a.m.
  • Scrip Order Deadline in Parish Office  3:00 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.
  • Milwaukee Coastal Volleyball Club in Gym, 4-5 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Art Room  4:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
  • Music Lessons - L, MR  4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
  • Home & School in Teacher's Lounge  6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
  • School Committee in Library  6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
  • Choir in Music Room  7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Friday, December 14, 2018

Saint John of the Cross, Priest and Doctor of the Church

  • Craft Day Prep in Multi-Purpose Room  All Day
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Day School Craft Day in Hall & Kitchen  8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  3:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, December 15, 2018

  • Craft Day Prep in Multi-Purpose Room  All Day
  • Basketball Games in Gym  7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Ciriacks Bible Study in St. Matthew Room  9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
  • Advent Reconciliation in Church  10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
  • Confessions  4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
  • Mass  5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
  • Food Pantry Sunday in Church  5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Sunday, December 16, 2018

3rd Sunday of Advent 

  • Craft Day Prep in Multi-Purpose Room  All Day
  • Mass  8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Food Pantry Sunday in Church  8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • Christian Formation Classes K4-Gr. 10 in Classrooms  9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  • Mass  10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m., with Children's Liturgy of the Word
  • Basketball Games in Gym  12:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
  • Boy Scout Troop 485 in School Hall  3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
  • Confirmation Class in Hall & Kitchen  6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
  • Spike Milwaukee Volleyball in Gym  6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Monday, December 17, 2018

  • Craft Day Prep in Multi-Purpose Room  Ending at 12:00 a.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  8:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  4:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

  • Rosary for Our Country  7:35 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Perpetual Help Devotions in Church  8:00 a.m. - 8:10 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Revelation Study in St. Joseph Room  9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
  • Day School Advent Prayer Service in Church - 11 a.m. - noon
  • Cantors in Church  12:20 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.
  • K5 in School Hall  1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  3:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Wednesday, December 19, 2018

  • Vosters Group in St. John  6:30 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Rakers Group in St. Matthew  8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament in Chapel  9:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  4:00 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
  • Rejoice Advent Meditations with Mary. in St. Joseph Room  6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
  • Day School Christmas Program in Church  6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Thursday, December 20, 2018

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Scrip Order Pick Up in Parish Office  9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
  • Mission Group in Lower Level 3  9:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
  • Milwaukee Coastal Volleyball Club in Gym, 4-5 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Art Room  4:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
  • Choir in Music Room  7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Friday, December 21, 2018

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  3:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, December 22, 2018

  • Basketball Games in Gym  7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Ciriacks Bible Study in St. Matthew Room  9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
  • Confessions  4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
  • Mass  5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
  • Registration/Welcome Weekend in Welcome Center  6:00 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.

Sunday, December 23, 2018

4th Sunday of Advent 

  • Mass  8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Registration/Welcome Weekend in Welcome Center, after 8 and 10:30 a.m. Masses
  • Mass  10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m., with Children's Liturgy of the Word
  • RCIA Dismissal in Church  10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • RCIA in St. Mark Room  10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  • Basketball Games in Gym  12:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
  • Env. & Art Team Change Church in Church  12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Monday, December 24, 2018

Christmas Eve - Offices Closed

  • Christmas Eve Mass (Children’s Mass)  4:00 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
  • Christmas Eve Mass  10:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.

Tuesday, December 25, 2018

Nativity of the Lord –Christmas - Offices Closed

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Christmas Mass  8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Christmas Mass  10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

Wednesday, December 26, 2018

St. Stephen, the First Martyr – Offices Closed

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Saint John, Apostle and Evangelist

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

Friday, December 28, 2018

The Holy Innocents

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.

Saturday, December 29, 2018

St. Thomas Becket

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Ciriacks Bible Study in St. Matthew Room  9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
  • Confessions  4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
  • Mass  5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Sunday, December 30, 2018

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

  • Mass  8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Mass  10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • Sanfelippo Baptism, during 10:30 a.m. Mass
  • Spike Milwaukee Volleyball in Gym  6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Monday, December 31, 2018

New Year's Eve, Offices Closed

  • Mary, Mother of God Vigil Mass  5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, January 01, 2019

Mary, the Mother God - Offices Closed

  • Perpetual Help Devotions in Church  8:00 a.m. - 8:10 a.m.
  • Mary, Mother of God, Mass  9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Wednesday, January 02, 2019

Offices Closed

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.
  • Rakers Group in St. Matthew  8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
  • Bible Timeline in St. Joseph Room  1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
  • Buildings & Grounds Committee in St. Joseph Room  6:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
  • Buildings & Grounds Committee in St. John Room  6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Thursday, January 03, 2019

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Mission Group in Lower Level 3  9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • K5 in School Hall  9 a.m. - 11 a.m.
  • Scrip Order Deadline in Parish Office  3 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Milwaukee Coastal Volleyball Club in Gym  4 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Friday, January 04, 2019

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  3:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, January 05, 2019

  • Basketball Games in Gym  7:30 a.m. - 6 p.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Anointing of the Sick  during 8:15 a.m. Mass
  • Env. & Art Team Change Church - Church, sacristy  9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
  • Ciriacks Bible Study in St. Matthew Room  9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
  • Confessions  4 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
  • Mass  5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
  • Layton Study Center in Gym  7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Sunday, January 06, 2019

Epiphany of the Lord

  • Mass  8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Christian Formation Classes K4-Gr. 10 in Classrooms  9 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  • Mass  10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m., with Children's Liturgy of the Word
  • Basketball Games in Gym  12 p.m. - 6 p.m.
  • Boy Scout Troop 485 in School Hall  3 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
  • Spike Milwaukee Volleyball in Gym  6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Monday, January 07, 2019

  • Rosary in Chapel  8:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  4 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  5 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Alpha Childcare in After Care Room  6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  • Adult Formation - After Care Room, Kitchen, Hall  6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, January 08, 2019

  • Rosary for Our Nation in Church  7:35 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Perpetual Help Devotions in Church  8 a.m. - 8:10 a.m.
  • Mailing in Conference/PC  8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Sandwich Ministry in Kitchen  8:45 a.m. - 10 a.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  3:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • St. Ben's Meal Program  4 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
  • Prayer & Worship Committee in St. Mary Room  6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  7 p.m. - 8 p.m.
  • Athletic Association Board Meeting in Activity Center Lobby  7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, January 09, 2019

  • Vosters Group in St. John  6:30 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Rakers Group in St. Matthew  8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
  • Jr. High Bells in Music Room  12:20 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.
  • Bible Timeline in St. Joseph Room  1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  4 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
  • Handbells in Music Room  6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  • Handbells in Church  6:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
  • Cub Scouts in School Hall  6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, January 10, 2019

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Scrip Order Pick Up in Parish Office  9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Art Room  4 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Milwaukee Coastal Volleyball Club in Gym  4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Music Lessons - L, MR  4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
  • Home & School in Teacher's Lounge  6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
  • School Committee in Library  6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
  • Choir in Music Room  7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Friday, January 11, 2019

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Glee Club - Church, ML  3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  3:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, January 12, 2019

  • Basketball Games in Gym  7:30 a.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Env. & Art Team Change Church - Church, sacristy  9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
  • Ciriacks Bible Study in St. Matthew Room  9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
  • Reconciliation Retreat and Practice in Church  10 a.m. - 12 p.m.
  • Confessions  4 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
  • Mass  5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
  • Registration Weekend in Welcome Center  6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, January 13, 2019

  • Mass  8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Registration Weekend in Welcome Center  9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
  • Strolling Through the Bible in St. Joseph  9:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  • Mass  10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m., with Children's Liturgy of the Word & Youth Ministry
  • Bray Baptism in Church  during 10:30 a.m. Mass
  • Baptismal Prep in St. John Room  11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.
  • Basketball Games in Gym  12 p.m. - 6 p.m.
  • Boy Scout Troop 485 in School Hall  3 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
  • Spike Milwaukee Volleyball in Gym  6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Monday, January 14, 2019

  • Rosary in Chapel  8:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  4 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  5 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • St. Vincent de Paul in St. Joseph Room  6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Tuesday, January 15, 2019

  • Rosary for Our Nation in Church  7:35 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Perpetual Help Devotions in Church  8 a.m. - 8:10 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Living Stones - Kate in St. Luke Room  12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
  • Cantors in Church  12:20 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  3:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Library  6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  7 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Wednesday, January 16, 2019

  • Vosters Group in St. John  6:30 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Rakers Group in St. Matthew  8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
  • Jr. High Bells in Music Room  12:20 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.
  • Bible Timeline in St. Joseph Room  1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  4 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
  • Pastoral Council in St. Joseph Room  6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  • Handbells in Music Room  6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  • Handbells in Church  6:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
  • Cub Scouts in School Hall  6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, January 17, 2019

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Mission Group in Lower Level 3  9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • Scrip Order Deadline in Parish Office  3 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Art Room  4 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Milwaukee Coastal Volleyball Club in Gym  4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Music Lessons - L, MR  4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
  • Choir in Music Room  7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Friday, January 18, 2019

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  3:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.
  • Music Workshop in All Classrooms  3:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Saturday, January 19, 2019

  • Basketball Games in Gym  7:30 a.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Music Workshop in Hall & Kitchen  8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in All Classrooms  8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Ciriacks Bible Study in St. Matthew Room  9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
  • 1st Reconciliation in Church  10 a.m. - 11 a.m.
  • Confessions  4 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
  • Mass  5 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Sunday, January 20, 2019

  • Mass  8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Food Pantry Sunday  8 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • Christian Formation Classes K4-Gr. 10 in Classrooms  9 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  • Mass  10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m., with Children's Liturgy of the Word
  • Drzewiecki Baptism in Church during 10:30 a.m. Mass
  • Basketball Games in Gym  12 p.m. - 6 p.m.
  • Boy Scout Troop 485 in School Hall  3 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
  • Confirmation Class in Hall & Kitchen  6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
  • Spike Milwaukee Volleyball in Gym  6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Monday, January 21, 2019

  • Rosary in Chapel  8:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  4 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  5 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Alpha Childcare in After Care Room  6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  • Adult Formation - After Care Room, Kitchen, Hall  6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

  • Rosary for Our Nation in Church  7:35 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Perpetual Help Devotions in Church  8 a.m. - 8:10 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Cantors in Church  12:20 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  3:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Continuing Education in St. Joseph Room  6 p.m. - 7 p.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  7 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Wednesday, January 23, 2019

  • Vosters Group in St. John  6:30 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Rakers Group in St. Matthew  8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
  • Jr. High Bells in Music Room  12:20 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  4 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
  • Handbells in Music Room  6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  • Stewardship/Communications in St. Joseph Room  6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
  • Handbells in Church  6:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.
  • Cub Scouts in School Hall  6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, January 24, 2019

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Scrip Order Pick Up in Parish Office  9 a.m. - 4 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Art Room  4 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Milwaukee Coastal Volleyball Club in Gym  4 p.m. - 5 p.m.
  • Music Lessons - L, MR  4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
  • Choir in Music Room  7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Friday, January 25, 2019

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Glee Club - Church, ML  3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  3:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, January 26, 2019

  • Basketball Games in Gym  7:30 a.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Ciriacks Bible Study in St. Matthew Room  9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
  • Soup & Chili Cook-off Set-up and Clean-up in Hall & Kitchen  2 p.m. - 11 p.m. 
  • Confessions  4 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.
  • Mass  5 p.m. - 6 p.m.
  • Soup & Chili Cook-off, serving 6-7:30 p.m., School Hall
  • Registration/Welcome Weekend in Welcome Center  6 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, January 27, 2019

Catholic Schools Week 

  • Mass  8 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Registration/Welcome Weekend in Welcome Center  8 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
  • Donut Sunday in Hall & Kitchen  8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
  • Strolling Through the Bible in St. Joseph Room 9:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  • Mass  10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m., with Children's Liturgy of the Word  10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
  • Basketball Games in Gym  12 p.m. - 6 p.m.
  • Forensics Tournament in All Classrooms  1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
  • Spike Milwaukee Volleyball in Gym  6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Monday, January 28, 2019

Catholic Schools Week 

  • Rosary in Chapel  8:15 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.
  • Bereavement Meeting in St. Joseph Room  1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  5 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

Catholic Schools Week 

  • Rosary for Our Nation in Church  7:35 a.m. - 7:59 a.m.
  • Perpetual Help Devotions in Church  8 a.m. - 8:10 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Cantors in Church  12:20 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Library  6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  7 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Wednesday, January 30, 2019

Catholic Schools Week 

  • Vosters Group in St. John  6:30 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.
  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Rakers Group in St. Matthew  8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Rosary in Chapel  12 p.m. - 1 p.m.
  • Bible Timeline in St. Joseph Room  1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
  • Daisy Scouts in Art Room  3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Music Lessons in Music Room  4 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.
  • Handbells in Music Room  6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, January 31, 2019

Catholic Schools Week 

  • Rosary in Church  7:40 a.m. - 8 a.m.
  • Mass  8:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.
  • Day School in Hall & Kitchen  1 p.m. - 9 p.m.
  • Scrip Order Deadline in Parish Office  3 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.
  • Basketball in Gym  3:30 p.m. - 10 p.m.
  • Day School Open House in All Classrooms  6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.
  • Choir in Music Room  7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.